Utica, Michigan
Expert acrylics at Candi Nails in Utica
Call (586) 770-0703 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (586) 770-0703 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Candi Nails
45169 Cass Ave, Utica, MI 48317, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Sat 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sun 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Utica
Candi Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Utica. Located at 45169 Cass Ave, the salon serves the community with professional nail care.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Mondays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Gina is amazing! I’m always excited to get my nails done by her. There are very few artists capable of what she offers for her clients. My nails always last 3 1/2 weeks, before I found Gina I was getting my nails done every two weeks or sometimes before the 2 week mark- I never have to worry about getting an appt she responds quickly and gets me in. And best part of all, not only is she good but she’s FAST! A true…
★★★★★
Gina is absolutely amazing and definitely one of the best nail tech experiences that I have had when getting my nails done. I haven't gotten them done in probably more than a few years, and she was so welcoming and knowledgeable to the industry, best use of products, and what would fit best for me to get with my active lifestyle. She also was so patient to adjust the idea I sent over to her and had great…
★★★★★
I’m that “difficult” client that be all tense, looking and critiquing what the nail tech is doing. There’s only been 3 nail techs that made me feel comfortable enough with them and their artistry for me to sit back and relax, Gina is one! Beautiful being and work. Also, I have pretty wide nail beds…and she narrowed the sh*t outta them w/o blood lol. Loyal client here! Her ig is @ginajnails
Gallery
Recent work at Candi Nails
Recent nail work from Candi Nails in Utica.
Services
Popular services at Candi Nails
Popular services at Candi Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Candi Nails located?
Candi Nails is at 45169 Cass Ave, Utica, MI 48317.
What services does Candi Nails offer?
Candi Nails provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Candi Nails' hours?
Candi Nails is open six days a week and closed Mondays. Call (586) 770-0703 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (586) 770-0703
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 45169 Cass Ave, Utica, MI 48317, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps